2017 Results

2017 Results (click group below for results)

Sporting

Family

Corporate

Mens

Womens

FAMILY Class

Name

Team

Time

Cooper Hough The Hough’s 0:49:20
Lynda McDowall Craiglang runners club 0:58:00
David Jocks Team Jocksy 0:58:42
Kylie Hough The Hough’s 0:59:07
David Ball Noonball 1:01:33
Scott Vears Vears31 1:03:02
Jacqueline Cresp Cresp Whaetley 1:07:34
Thalia Cresp Cresp Whaetley 1:10:39
Molly Wheatley Cresp Whaetley 1:10:39
Philippa Ball Noonball 1:15:32
Jordan Cresp Vears31 1:16:22
Georgia Wheatley Cresp Whaetley 1:17:03
John Barnett Poodle Power 1:17:38
Harry Downs Craiglang runners club 1:24:21
Ros Lowe Lowe 1:25:12
Lesley Jocks Team Jocksy 1:36:03
Marella Day Day Girls 1:38:34
Cathy Day Day Girls 1:38:35
Cheryl Barnett Poodle Power 1:39:09
Mark West West 1:39:16
Sharlene Vears Vears31 1:39:37
Roger Lowe Lowe 1:45:23
Jane Pool West NA

SPORTING Class

Name

Team

Time

Martin Walsh Mount Barker Parkrun 1:01:12
John Toshach parkrun 1:01:55
Chris Jenner Mount Barker Parkrun 1:02:05
Grette Wilkinson parkrun 1:09:57
Stephen Wilkinson parkrun 1:09:57
Caitlin Mcgow 1:26:24
Toni Manning Summit Trax 1:49:09
Russell Crosbie Summit Trax 1:49:51
Deborah Jenner Mount Barker Parkrun 1:55:03
Patricia Love Love Smith 2:03:59
Judith Smith Love Smith 2:04:09

CORPORATE Class

Name

Team

Time

Bradley Wanke Go vita mt barker 0:54:13
Steve Nobes Go vita mt barker 1:12:21
Jade Marshall Go vita mt barker 1:32:17
Zoe Marshall Go vita mt barker 1:32:27
Tamie Treloar Go vita mt barker 1:32:27
Kerry Marshall Go vita mt barker 1:43:31
Wayne Marshall Go vita mt barker 1:43:31

Individual Class – MEN

Name

Time

Bryn Nicholls 0:42:09
Paul Mulholland 0:43:29
Mitch Durbridge 0:45:20
Julian Ramos 0:47:28
Kent Baraglia 0:48:46
Rees Williams 0:49:27
Ross Giggins 0:52:30
Marc Bryant 0:53:32
Jackson Rendall 0:53:35
Andrew Rendall 0:53:47
Shane Devries 0:55:08
Bart Campbell 0:57:18
Simon Passmore 0:58:52
Joel Edwards 0:59:12
Alan McLaren 0:59:21
James Hutchinson 1:00:25
Cameron Bracken 1:00:31
Peter Brown 1:00:40
Thora Klein 1:00:46
Kevin Long 1:00:47
Dwayne Brooks 1:02:36
John Symons 1:03:44
Jess Moroney 1:03:46
Sputnik Sputnik 1:04:03
Peter Riddell 1:04:29
Dean Grant 1:04:41
Sam Mickan 1:04:51
Chris Turnadge 1:05:31
Jonathan McGow 1:06:02
Luke Peters 1:06:13
Ron Williams 1:06:21
Nathaniel Jewell 1:07:56
Kym Clothier 1:08:03
Paul Butler 1:10:17
Brian Haddy 1:11:32
Steve Baciulaitis 1:15:44
Jacqui Lea 1:16:16
Des Chabrel 1:20:19
Travis Nuske 1:23:37
Robert Thornton 1:28:24
Adam Towill 1:30:52
Nick Dannenberg 1:39:04
Rodney Villis 1:40:36
Marc Bryant  NA
Cam Ollson  NA
Cheryl Pullman  NA

Individual Class – WOMEN

Name

Time

Lisa Davis 0:49:47
Belinda Richardson 0:51:32
Carrie Bruer 0:57:56
Gemma Crichton 1:01:57
Catherine Miles 1:02:20
Emma Riddell 1:03:11
Catherine may 1:03:35
Catherine Miles 1:05:27
Kylie Hutchins 1:06:21
Kylie De Marie 1:11:35
Ruth Taylor-Hull 1:13:07
Marie Christine Seseke 1:13:47
Aimee Shepher 1:17:35
Amelia Darlington 1:22:28
Alison Nuske 1:23:37
Andra Lewis 1:24:04
Chelsea Thornton 1:25:22
Karen Boscence 1:28:03
Alison Ryan 1:30:54
Mary-Ann Bunn 1:32:00
Kim Saunders 1:37:36
Jess Giles 1:37:37
Kristy Margetts 1:39:02
Jane Pool 1:43:48
Gina Highet 1:45:25
Katy Edwards 1:45:27
Maureen O Donnell 1:45:42
Suzy Donnellan 1:45:55
Jen Summerton 1:45:56
Melanie Turner 1:48:30
Louise Turner 1:48:33
Roslyn Gore 1:48:43
Cindi Jeakes 1:49:09
Kelly Grear 1:56:17
Linda Marek 1:56:17
Tracey Kavanagh 2:11:41
Donna Buckley NA
Cheryl Pullman NA
Lisa Weidenbach NA